Privacy Policy

Introduction

momedia is committed to protecting the privacy of our customers and website visitors. This Privacy Policy explains how we collect, use, disclose, and protect your personal information. By using our website or services, you agree to the terms of this Privacy Policy.

Personal Information We Collect

We may collect personal information about you, such as your name, address, email address, and phone number, when you use our website or services. We may also collect information about your usage of our website and services, including your browsing history, search queries, and IP address.

Use of Personal Information

We use your personal information for the following purposes:

Analytics and Advertising Services

We use Google Analytics to collect and analyze information about the use of our website. This information helps us improve our website and provide more relevant content and advertising. Google Analytics collects information such as the pages you visit, the time you spend on our website, and the website you came from. Google Analytics may also collect your IP address and information about your device, such as its type and operating system. You can opt out of Google Analytics by using the Google Analytics Opt-out Browser Add-on.

We also use Google AdWords and Facebook Ads to deliver targeted advertisements to our website visitors. These services use cookies and other tracking technologies to collect information about your browsing history, search queries, and interests. This information is used to show you advertisements that are relevant to you. You can opt out of personalized advertising from Google by visiting the Ads Settings page and from Facebook by visiting the Ads Settings page.

Sharing of Personal Information

We may share your personal information with third parties in the following circumstances:

Protection of Personal Information

We take appropriate security measures to protect your personal information from unauthorized access, disclosure, alteration, or destruction. However, no security measures are foolproof and we cannot guarantee the security of your personal information.

Retention of Personal Information

We retain your personal information for as long as necessary to fulfill the purposes for which it was collected or as required by law.

Your Rights

Under the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR), you have the following rights with respect to your personal information:

To exercise any of these rights, please contact us at [email protected].

Right to lodge a complaint to the Personal Data Protection Authority

You have the right to file a complaint with the Personal Data Protection Authority (www.dpa.gr): Switchboard: +30 210 6475600, Fax: +30 210 6475628, E-mail: [email protected]

Changes to this Privacy Policy

We may update this Privacy Policy from time to time to reflect changes in our practices or applicable laws. We will post any changes on our website and encourage you to review this Privacy Policy periodically.

Contact Information

If you have any questions about this Privacy Policy, please contact us at [email protected].

By using our website and services, you agree to the terms of this Privacy Policy and our commitment to protecting your privacy.